Thursday, October 17, 2013
[…] And, I am no better than anyone else, as I was once ignorant of all this too. Being ignorant is a lack of awareness, and it is not through the fault of the people who law enforcement officers are dedicated and sworn to serve and protect, or through a fault of law enforcement officers themselves, but by those who knowingly have committed gross negligence equal to fraud, dereliction of duty, malfeasance and misfeasance of office, and perjury of oath and thus betrayed the public trust their judicial office entails and requires.                 ~ 18 U.S.C. 241

U.S.C., TITLE 18, Sec. 241:                                                                 

"If two or more persons conspire to injure, oppress, threaten, or intimidate any citizen in the free exercise or enjoyment of a right or privilege secured to him by the Constitution or the laws of the United States, or because of his having so exercised the same; or

If two or more persons go in disguise on the highway, or on the premises of another, with the intent to prevent or hinder his free exercise or enjoyment of any right or privilege so secured –

They shall be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both; and if death results, they shall be subject to imprisonment for any term of years or for life.”